Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Mingshida Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > tranceiver >

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

Delivery : comstomerized
MOQ : 50
Packaging Details : 1unit/carton
Place of Origin : China
Model Number : 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional
Category : Network Switches
Contact Now

Features

 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

 Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane applications

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceiversare high performance, cost effective modulesupporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Mingshida Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0