Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Mingshida Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > converter >

6 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two SFP ports

6 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two SFP ports

Delivery : customerized
MOQ : 20
Packaging Details : carton
Place of Origin : China
Model Number : 6 ports
Category : Network Switches
Contact Now

ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP moduleaccording as his demand, such as 1000Base-T1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

Main features

6-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps GbE Switch

Four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFPports

Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

Supports TP interface auto MDI/MDI-X function for auto TX/RX swap

The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

SupportsIEEE 802.3x flow control and broadcast storm protection.

Supports VLAN and QoS.

Supportmax 10K bytes frame.

It is low power consume (4W)low heat, andgood reliability.

Technical Specifications

Operating standardsIEEE802.3/u/z/ab10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

MAC address table: 1K

Frame buffer memory1MKb

Switching capacity12G

Connector:UTPRJ-4510/100/1000Mbps

SFP slot1000Mbps

CableUTPCat.5 or 6 UTPthe max distance up to 100m

Multimode Fiber50/12562.5/125μmthe max distance up to 224/550m

Singlemode Fiber8/1258.7/1259/125μmthe max distance up to 10100 km

Flow controlFull Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

LEDPWRF1 Link/ActF2 Link/ActTP1TP4 Link/ActTP1TP4 100TP1TP4 1000

Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V)5060Hz DC5V2A

Ambient Temperature: +50℃;

Storage Temperature:-2 +70℃;

Humidity5%  90%

Dimensions30(high)×140(width)×100(length)mm

Order Information

Model

Description 

6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 1000M SFPports and four 10/100/1000MbpsRJ45ports.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

6 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two SFP ports Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Mingshida Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0